Officials by Year

  1. 1927
  2. 1928
  3. 1929
  4. 1930
  5. 1931
  6. 1932
  7. 1933
  8. 1934
  9. 1935
  10. 1936
  11. 1937
  12. 1938
  13. 1939
  14. 1940
  15. 1941
  16. 1942
  17. 1943
  18. 1944
  19. 1945
  20. 1946
  21. 1947
  22. 1948
  23. 1949
  24. 1950
  25. 1951
  26. 1952
  27. 1953
  28. 1954
  29. 1955
  30. 1956
  31. 1957
  32. 1958
  33. 1959
  34. 1960
  35. 1961
  36. 1962
  37. 1963
  38. 1964
  39. 1965
  40. 1966
  41. 1967
  42. 1968
  43. 1969
  44. 1970
  45. 1971
  46. 1972
  47. 1973
  48. 1974
  49. 1975
  50. 1976
  51. 1977
  52. 1978
  53. 1979
  54. 1980 - June 1981
  55. June 1981 - June 1982
  56. June 1982 - June 1983
  57. June 1983 - June 1984
  58. June 1984 - June 1985
  59. June 1985 - June 1986
  60. June 1986 - June 1987
  61. June 1987 - June 1988
  62. June 1988 - June 1989
  63. June 1989 - June 1990
  64. June 1990 - June 1991
  65. June 1991 - June 1992
  66. June 1992 - June 1993
  67. June 1993 - June 1994
  68. June 1994 - June 1995
  69. June 1995 - June 1996
  70. June 1996 - June 1997
  71. June 1997 - June 1998
  72. June 1998 - June 1999
  73. June 1999 - June 2000
  74. June 2000 - June 2001
  75. June 2001 - June 2002
  76. June 2002 - June 2003
  77. June 2003 - June 2004
  78. June 2004 - June 2005
  79. June 2005 - June 2006
  80. June 2006 - June 2007
  81. June 2007 - June 2008
  82. June 2008 - June 2009
  83. June 2009 - June 2010
  84. June 2010 - June 2011
  85. June 2011 - June 2012
  86. June 2012 - June 2013
  87. June 2013 - June 2014
  88. June 2014 - June 2015
  89. June 2015 - June 2016
  90. June 2016 - June 2017
  • Samuel E. Mays, Mayor
  • George A. Carey, Commissioner
  • A. L. Green, Commissioner
  • Albert Schneider, Commissioner
  • Edgar W. Wiggins, Commissioner
  • E. H. Thompson, City Manager (appointed June 13, 1927)
  • G. B. Wells, City Attorney
  • W. H. Durrance, City Clerk (through August 30, 1927). On September 2, 1927, Marcus Cone was appointed his successor